This website uses cookies to evaluate the views. You have the possibility to transfer personal data on this website. Your website visit can be evaluated by external companies. Find out more in our privacy policy.

You were successfully signed out.

Customer login

Change credentials

Your login credentials were successfully changed
Customer login

Privacy Policy

Applicability

This privacy statement informs the user about the kind, amount and reason of the data survey and usage of personal information through the responsible provider Back Shop on this website (hereafeter called service).

The civil principles of this statement are based on the german laws “Bundesdatenschutzgesetz“ (BDSG), “Telemediengesetz“ (TMG), “Telekommunikationsgesetz“ (TKG) and “Gesetz zur Erhöhung der Sicherheit informationstechnischer Systeme“ (ITSiG) as well as on the european law “General Data Protection Regulation“ (GDPR).

Access data / server log files

The service provider (more specifically it's webspace provider) collects data about every access to this service (so called server log files). These data consists of:

  • Name of the requested web page / file
  • Date and time of the request
  • Amount of transferred data
  • Report about the success of the request
  • Name of the client software used for the request
  • The operating used by the computer which performed the request
  • The referer address (the last visited web address)
  • The public ip address and it's ISP's name which caused the request

The service provider uses these protocol data only for statistical analysis for the purpose of running these services, increasing their security and to optimize them. The service provider reserves its right to check these data afterwards, if there are indications of an illegal use. Using these log files we gain knowledge about how our service is used, for example which pages are most popular. The results of this analysis are anonymised. We do not use ip addresses to identify users and store ip addresses for a maximum time of 14 days.

We use intrusion detection systems based on these log files, which can store ip addresses for a longer time, if there are evidences for an illegal use.

Usage of Google Maps

This website uses the product Google Maps provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). When using this website you agree to the collection, processing and usage of the data, which are automatically recorded by Google, their substitutes and third parties. Google usally stores these data on servers which are located in the USA. Google Maps captures the current GPS position of the visitor, if possible. You can find the terms of use on:
www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/index.html
www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Verwendung von Font Awesome

Auf diesen Internetseiten wird Font Awesome verwendet, welches über den Anbieter BootstrapCDN eingebunden ist. Die Einbindung dieser Schriftart erfolgt durch einen Serveraufruf, in der Regel ein Server in den USA. Hierdurch wird an den Server übermittelt, welche unserer Internetseiten Sie besucht haben. Auch wird die IP-Adresse des Browsers des Endgerätes des Besuchers dieser Internetseiten von BootstrapCDN gespeichert. Nähere Informationen finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von BootstrapCDN, die Sie hier abrufen können:
fontawesome.io/
www.bootstrapcdn.com/privacy-policy/

Usage of jQuery via CDN

This service uses the product jQuery, which is provided by the service provider Cloudflare, Inc. When using this website you agree to the collection, processing and usage of the data, which are automatically recorded by Cloudflare, their substitutes and third parties. You can find the terms of use on:
www.cloudflare.com/security-policy/

Einbindung von weiteren Diensten und Inhalten Dritter

Es kann vorkommen, dass innerhalb dieses Onlineangebotes Inhalte Dritter, wie zum Beispiel RSS-Feeds oder Grafiken von anderen Webseiten eingebunden werden. Dies setzt immer voraus, dass die Anbieter dieser Inhalte (nachfolgend bezeichnet als "Dritt-Anbieter") die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wahrnehmen, denn ohne die IP-Adresse, könnten sie die Inhalte nicht an den Browser des jeweiligen Nutzers senden. Die IP-Adresse ist damit für die Darstellung dieser Inhalte erforderlich. Wir bemühen uns, nur solche Inhalte zu verwenden, deren jeweilige Anbieter die IP-Adresse lediglich zur Auslieferung der Inhalte verwenden. Jedoch haben wir keinen Einfluss darauf, ob die Dritt-Anbieter die IP-Adresse z. B. für statistische Zwecke speichern. Soweit dies uns bekannt ist, klären wir die Nutzer darüber auf.

Cookies

Cookies are small files, which can store device specific data on the access devices used (PC, Smartphone, ...) They are used to increase the usability of websites and therefor provide benefits to the user (for example storing login credentials). Furthermroe they are used to collect statistcal data of the website usage to improve the service. Users have influence on the usage of cookies. Most web clients have an setting to restrict or prevent the storing of cookies. Please take notice that this service may not be fully functional without cookies.

You can manage many online advertising cookies of companies on the US american websites http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the european website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/

Revocation, changes, correction and updates

The user has the right to gain knowledge about the personal data stored about him upon request. Furthermore the user has the right of correction of wrong data and inhibition and deletion of his personal data as long as there is no legal obligation to keep them.

The data are submitted via electronic way or in written form to be handed out at the company's headquarter. One request per calendar year is free of charge. For any further request an fee can be charged if there is no evidence for an illegal use or uncorrect data.

You can claim your right on revocation and correction against the following contact address:

Back Shop Tiefkühl GmbH
Leverkusenstraße 54
22761 Hamburg

Right to inhibition of data processing, data transfers and the right to complain on the regulatory authority

The user has the right to inhibit the processing of personal data referring to him. If applicable, the user has the right to get all data provided by him in an open standardized format in comulated form, which allows to transfer these data to a competing service provider. Furthermore the user has the right to complain about supposed illegal use of personal data on the responsible regulatory authority.

Right of objection against data processing

As mentioned in Art. 21 GDPR every affected person hast the right of objection against the processing of data, which refer to him, if the lawful requirements exist.